Weights: 5yo 10st 10lb; 6yo+ 11st 3lb
Penalties: (to count from August 1st, 2022), winner of three chases or a Grade 3 chase 3lb; of two Grade 3 or a Grade 2 chase 5lb; of a Grade 1 chase 7lb
Allowances: mares 7lb
Epreuve rétrogradée au niveau Gr.3 en 2019.
Année | Nom | Sexe | Age | Père | Mère | Pdm | Niveau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | KEMBOY | h. | 11 | VOIX DU NORD | VITORA | VICTORY NOTE | Gr.3 | ||
25/02/2023
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.3)
26.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5100 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : KEMBOY (FR)
h.
bf.
11
par
Voix du Nord
et
Vitora
(Victory Note)
2e : VANILLIER (FR)
h. 8 par Martaline et Virgata (Turgeon)
3e : NOW WHERE OR WHEN (IRE)
h. 8 par Where or When et Now its my Turn (Goldmark)
VOIX DU NORD, père du vainqueur.
|
|||||||||
2022 | ANY SECOND NOW | h. | 10 | OSCAR | PRETTY NEAT | TOPANOORA | Gr.3 | ||
26/02/2022
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.3)
26.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5100 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : ANY SECOND NOW (IRE)
h.
b.
10
par
Oscar
et
Pretty Neat
(Topanoora)
2e : ESCARIA TEN (FR)
h. 8 par Maresca Sorrento et Spartes Eria (Ballingarry)
3e : BURROWS SAINT (FR)
h. 9 par Saint des Saints et La Bombonera (Mansonnien)
ANY SECOND NOW
|
|||||||||
2021 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (AQPS) | h. | 11 | NETWORK | JASMINE | VALANJOU | Gr.3 | ||
27/02/2021
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.3)
26.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5100 m steeple Fairyhouse
h.
al.
11
par
Network
et
Jasmine
(Valanjou)
2e : BURROWS SAINT (FR)
h. 8 par Saint des Saints et La Bombonera (Mansonnien)
3e : THE LONG MILE (GB)
h. 7 par Kayf Tara et Follow my Leader (Supreme Leader)
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (AQPS)
|
|||||||||
2020 | ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (AQPS) | h. | 10 | NETWORK | JASMINE | VALANJOU | Gr.3 | ||
22/02/2020
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.3)
40.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Fairyhouse
h.
al.
10
par
Network
et
Jasmine
(Valanjou)
2e : BELLSHILL (NTB) (IRE)
h. 10 par King's Theatre et Fairy Native (Be my Native)
3e : ALPHA DES OBEAUX (ASPS)
h. 10 par Saddler Maker et Oméga Des Obeaux (Saint Preuil)
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (AQPS)
|
|||||||||
2019 | RATHVINDEN | h. | 11 | HERON ISLAND | PEGGY CULLEN | PRESENTING | Gr.3 | ||
23/02/2019
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.3)
45.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : RATHVINDEN (IRE)
h.
b.
11
par
Heron Island
et
Peggy Cullen
(Presenting)
2e : ALPHA DES OBEAUX (AQPS)
h. 9 par Saddler Maker et Oméga des Obeaux (Saint Preuil)
3e : VALSEUR LIDO (AQPS)
h. 10 par Anzillero et Libido Rock (Video Rock)
RATHVINDEN
|
|||||||||
2018 | BELLSHILL (DS) | h. | 8 | KING'S THEATRE | FAIRY NATIVE | BE MY NATIVE | Gr.2 | ||
24/02/2018
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.2)
45.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : BELLSHILL (DS)
h.
b.
8
par
King's Theatre
et
Fairy Native
(Be my Native)
2e : A GENIE IN ABOTTLE (IRE)
h. 7 par Beneficial et Erkindale Miss (Supreme Leader)
3e : VAL DE FERBET (AQPS)
h. 9 par Voix du Nord et Intrigue Deferbet (Lights Out)
BELLSHILL (NTB)
|
|||||||||
2017 | PLEASANT COMPANY (DS) | h. | 9 | PRESENTING | KATIE FLAME | ALDERBROOK | Gr.2 | ||
25/02/2017
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.2)
45.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : PLEASANT COMPANY (DS)
h.
b.
9
par
Presenting
et
Katie Flame
(Alderbrook)
2e : THUNDER AND ROSES (IRE)
h. 9 par Presenting et Glen Empress (Lancastrian)
3e : BAIE DES ILES (FR)
f. 6 par Barastraight et Malownie (Smadoun)
PLEASANT COMPANY (NTB)
|
|||||||||
2016 | BOSTON BOB | h. | 11 | BOB BACK | BAVAWAY | LE BAVARD | Gr.2 | ||
20/02/2016
Bobbyjo Chase (Gr.2)
45.000 € - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Fairyhouse
1er : BOSTON BOB (IRE)
h.
b.
11
par
Bob Back
et
Bavaway
(Le Bavard)
2e : ON HIS OWN (IRE)
h. 12 par Presenting et Shuil Na Mhuire (Roselier)
3e : TURBAN (AQPS)
h. 9 par Dom Alco et Indianabelle (Useful)
BOSTON BOB
|
|||||||||
2015 | ROI DU MEE (AC) | h. | 10 | LAVIRCO | BRITISH NELLERIE | LE PONTET | Gr.2 | ||
2014 | ON HIS OWN | h. | 10 | PRESENTING | SHUIL NA MHUIRE | ROSELIER | Gr.2 | ||
2013 | ROI DU MEE (AC) | h. | 8 | LAVIRCO | BRITISH NELLERIE | LE PONTET | Gr.2 | ||
2012 | PRINCE DE BEAUCHENE (SF) | h. | 9 | FRENCH GLORY | CHIPIE D'ANGRON | GRAND TRÉSOR | Gr.2 | ||
2011 | THE MIDNIGHT CLUB | f. | 10 | FLEMENSFIRTH | LARRYS PEACH | LAURENCE O | Gr.2 | ||
2010 | VIC VENTURI | h. | 10 | OLD VIC | CARMEN LADY | TORUS | Gr.2 | ||
2009 | BLACK APALACHI | h. | 10 | OLD VIC | HATTONS DREAM | BE MY NATIVE | Gr.2 | ||
2008 | AFISTFULLOFDOLLARS | h. | 10 | BE MY NATIVE | MYRA GAYE | BUCKSKIN | Gr.2 | ||
2007 | HOMER WELLS | h. | 9 | ARCTIC CIDER | RUN AND SHINE | DEEP RUN | Gr.2 | ||
2006 | FORGET THE PAST | h. | 8 | PAST GLORIES | WORTH MATRAVERS | NATIONAL TRUST | Gr.2 | ||
2005 | HEDGEHUNTER | h. | 9 | MONTELIMAR | ABEREDW | CAERWENT | Gr.3 | ||
2004 | TAKAGI | h. | 9 | HUSYAN | BALLYCLOUGH GALE | STRONG GALE | Gr.3 | ||
2003 | RINCE RI | h. | 10 | ORCHESTRA | MILDRED'S BALL | BLUE REFRAIN | Gr.3 |