Minimum weight: 10-0
Penalties: after February 28th, a winner of a chase 5lb (No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb)
ex William Hill Trophy Handicap Chase, National Hunt Handicap Chase.
Année | Nom | Sexe | Age | Père | Mère | Pdm | Niveau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | CORACH RAMBLER | h. | 9 | JEREMY | HEART N HOPE | FOURSTARS ALLSTAR | Gr.3 | ||
14/03/2023
Ultima Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£125,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
h.
b.
9
par
Jeremy
et
Heart N Hope
(Fourstars Allstar)
2e : FASTORSLOW (FR)
h. 7 par Saint des Saints et Popova (Kahyasi)
3e : MONBEG GENIUS (IRE)
h. 7 par Shantou et Ella Watson (Supreme Leader)
JEREMY, père du vainqueur des 2 dernières éditions.
|
|||||||||
2022 | CORACH RAMBLER | h. | 8 | JEREMY | HEART N HOPE | FOURSTARS ALLSTAR | Gr.3 | ||
15/03/2022
Ultima Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£125,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
h.
b.
8
par
Jeremy
et
Heart N Hope
(Fourstars Allstar)
2e : GERICAULT ROQUE (FR)
h. 6 par Montmartre et Nijinska Delaroque (Lute Antique)
3e : OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
h. 7 par Oscar et Lady Elite (Lord Americo)
CORACH RAMBLER
|
|||||||||
2021 | VINTAGE CLOUDS | h. | 11 | CLOUDINGS | RARE VINTAGE | GERMANY | Gr.3 | ||
16/03/2021
Ultima Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£80,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE)
h.
gr.
11
par
Cloudings
et
Rare VIntage
(Germany)
2e : HAPPYGOLUCKY (IRE)
h. 7 par Jeremy et Mydadsabishop (Bishop of Cashel)
3e : AYE RIGHT (IRE)
h. 8 par Yeats et Gaybric (Presenting)
VINTAGE CLOUDS
|
|||||||||
2020 | THE CONDITIONAL | h. | 8 | KALANISI | GORRIE VALE | SADDLERS' HALL | Gr.3 | ||
10/03/2020
Ultima Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£100,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : THE CONDITIONAL (IRE)
h.
b.
8
par
Kalanisi
et
Gorrie Vale
(Saddlers' Hall)
2e : KILDISART (IRE)
h. 8 par Dubai Destination et Princess Mairead (Blueprint)
3e : DISCORAMA (AQPS)
h. 7 par Saddler Maker et Quentala (Lone Bid)
THE CONDITIONAL
|
|||||||||
2019 | BEWARE THE BEAR | h. | 9 | SHANTOU | NATIVE BID | BE MY NATIVE | Gr.3 | ||
12/03/2019
Ultima Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£100,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : BEWARE THE BEAR (IRE)
h.
b.
9
par
Shantou
et
Native Bid
(Be my Native)
2e : VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE)
h. 9 par Cloudings et Rare Vintage (Germany)
3e : LAKE VIEW LAD (IRE)
h. 9 par Oscar et Miss O'Brien (Supreme Leader)
BEWARE THE BEAR
|
|||||||||
2018 | COO STAR SIVOLA (AQPS) | h. | 6 | ASSESSOR | SANTORINE | DELLA FRANCESCA | Gr.3 | ||
13/03/2018
National Hunt Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£105,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : COO STAR SIVOLA (AQPS)
h.
b.
6
par
Assessor
et
Santorine
(Della Francesca)
2e : SHANTOU FLYER (IRE)
h. 8 par Shantou et Carrigmorna Flyer (Bob Back)
3e : VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE)
h. 8 par Cloudings et Rare Vintage (Germany)
COO STAR SIVOLA (AQPS)
|
|||||||||
2017 | UN TEMPS POUR TOUT | h. | 8 | ROBIN DES CHAMPS | ROUGEDESPOIR | BONNET ROUGE | Gr.3 | ||
14/03/2017
National Hunt Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£90,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : UN TEMPS POUR TOUT (IRE)
h.
b.
8
par
Robin des Champs
et
Rougedespoir
(Bonnet Rouge)
2e : SINGLEFARMPAYMENT (GB)
h. 7 par Milan et Crevamoy (Shardari)
3e : NOBLE ENDEAVOR (IRE)
h. 8 par Flemensfirth et Old Moon (Old Vic)
UN TEMPS POUR TOUT
|
|||||||||
2016 | UN TEMPS POUR TOUT | h. | 7 | ROBIN DES CHAMPS | ROUGEDESPOIR | BONNET ROUGE | Gr.3 | ||
15/03/2016
National Hunt Handicap Chase (Gr.3)
£90,000 - 5 ans & + MHF
5000 m steeple Cheltenham
1er : UN TEMPS POUR TOUT (IRE)
h.
b.
7
par
Robin des Champs
et
Rougedespoir
(Bonnet Rouge)
2e : HOLYWELL (IRE)
h. 9 par Gold Well et Hillcrest (Thatching)
3e : THE YOUNG MASTER (GB)
h. 7 par Echo Of Light et Fine Frenzy (Great Commotion)
UN TEMPS POUR TOUT
|
|||||||||
2015 | THE DRUIDS NEPHEW | h. | 8 | KING'S THEATRE | GIFTED | SHAREEF DANCER | Gr.3 | ||
2014 | HOLYWELL | h. | 7 | GOLD WELL | HILLCREST | THATCHING | Gr.3 | ||
2013 | GOLDEN CHIEFTAIN | h. | 8 | TIKKANEN | GOLDEN FLOWER | HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN | Gr.3 | ||
2012 | ALFIE SHERRIN | h. | 9 | KAYF TARA | MANDY'S NATIVE | BE MY NATIVE | Gr.3 | ||
2011 | BENSALEM | h. | 8 | TURTLE ISLAND | PEACE TIME GIRL | BUCKSKIN | Gr.3 | ||
2010 | CHIEF DAN GEORGE | h. | 10 | LORD AMERICO | COLLEEN DONN | LE MOSS | Gr.3 | ||
2009 | WICHITA LINEMAN | h. | 8 | KING'S THEATRE | MONUMENTAL GESTURE | HEAD FOR HEIGHTS | Gr.3 | ||
2008 | AN ACCORDION | h. | 7 | ACCORDION | JENNIE'S FIRST | IDIOT'S DELIGHT | Gr.3 | ||
2007 | JOES EDGE | h. | 10 | SUPREME LEADER | RIGHT DARK | BUCKSKIN | Gr.3 | ||
2006 | DUN DOIRE | h. | 7 | LEADING COUNSEL | YES BOSS | CARLINGFORD CASTLE | Gr.3 | ||
2005 | KELAMI (SF) | h. | 7 | LUTE ANTIQUE | VOLTIGE DE NIEVRE | BREZZO | Gr.3 | ||
2004 | FORK LIGHTNING | h. | 8 | ROSELIER | PARK BREEZE | STRONG GALE | Gr.3 | ||
2003 | YOULNEVERWALKALONE | h. | 9 | MONTELIMAR | IN MY TIME | LEVMOSS | Gr.3 |